DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Reid Diamond

† Feb. 17, 2001 (aged 43)
Reid Diamond † Feb. 17, 2001

Birth name
Reid Russell Diamond

Born
* Feb. 08, 1958
Steinbach, Manitoba

Died
† Feb. 17, 2001
Toronto, Canada

Cause of Death
Complications related to cancer.

Related Bands
Buick McKane (Bass)
Crash Kills Five (Bass)
Good Guys (Bass)
Shadowy Men On A Shadowy Planet (Bass, Lead vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact