DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Sittich Neumann

† Oct. 13, 2004 (aged 41)
Sittich Neumann † Oct. 13, 2004

Birth name
Volker Neumann

Born
* Nov. 23, 1962

Died
† Oct. 13, 2004
Hamburg, Germany

Cause of Death
Deceased suddenly.

Related Bands
Motormuschi (Guest Vocals)
Sittich & The Sicks Sicks Sicks (Vocals)

Biography
Sittich was the fronter of punk rock band Sittich & The Sicks Sicks Sicks. The band didn't continue after his death.

Related Links
http://www.myspace.com/sittichpunkarchiv


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact