DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Nancy Spungen

† Oct. 12, 1978 (aged 20)
Nancy Spungen † Oct. 12, 1978

Birth name
Nancy Laura Spungen

Born
* Feb. 27, 1958
Lower Moreland Township, Pennsylvania, USA

Died
† Oct. 12, 1978
New York City, NY, USA

Biography
She was the girlfriend of Sex Pistols bassist Sid Vicious.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


Lovisa (Sweden)
And also it\'s so respectful and nice of you guys to not write cause of death on her.
Lovisa (Sweden)
That poor girl, i hope she is happy now!


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact