DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Marco Sin

† Oct. 19, 1995 (aged 42)

Marco Sin † Oct. 19, 1995

Birth name
Marcus Robert Weissmann

Born
* May. 25, 1953
Queens, NY, USA

Died
† Oct. 19, 1995
Brooklyn, NY, USA

Cause of Death
He died of heart failure due to a recurring struggle with drugs.

Related Bands
Dirty Looks (Bass)
Lone Cowboys (Bass)

Related Links
http://www.13th-street.com/Artists/DirtyLooks/marco.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact