DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Peter Cain

† Oct. 13, 2005 (aged 47)

Peter Cain † Oct. 13, 2005

Birth name
Peter James Cain

Born
* Jun. 02, 1958

Died
† Oct. 13, 2005
New York City, NY, USA

Cause of Death
Peter died of liver disease.

Related Bands
Kevin K Band (Bass)
Lone Cowboys (Bass)
New Toys (Bass)
Road Vultures (Bass)

Biography
Bassist of New Toys, Lone Cowboys and Road Vultures. Last public performance was at the Alan K Memorial show, December 27, 2002.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact