DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Johnny Heff

† Sep. 11, 2001 (aged 37)
Johnny Heff † Sep. 11, 2001

Birth name
John F. Heffernan

Born
* May. 26, 1964

Died
† Sep. 11, 2001
New York City, NY, USA

Cause of Death
Johnny was a NYC firefighter and was tragically killed in the World Trade Center during the 9/11 attacks.

Related Bands
Bullys (Guitar/Vocals)

Biography
Johnny Heff was the founder of NYC punk rock band The Bullys.

Related Links
http://www.thebullys.com/johnny/index.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact