DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

The Prince of Punk

† Jul. 22, 2006 (aged 40)
The Prince of Punk † Jul. 22, 2006

Birth name
Mark Hernandez

Born
* 1966
Bogata, Columbia

Died
† Jul. 22, 2006
Riverside, CA, USA

Cause of Death
Wrench died in a motorcycle wreck. At the corner of Van Buren Ave and Bountiful St., a full size truck changed lanes 'into' Hernandez who was riding his Harley Davidson motorcycle at 8:41pm. causing him to wreck and shortly after die as a result of subsequent injuries.

Related Bands
Kill Allen Wrench (Bass)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


Joeyg (United States)
My Best Friend, My Brother, I miss you everyday, We spent many years rockin and fucking shit up. I will see you again my friend. JoeyG


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact