DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Bomer

† Dec. 12, 2005 (aged 38)
Bomer † Dec. 12, 2005

Birth name
Richard Anthony Manzullo

Born
* Jul. 19, 1967

Died
† Dec. 12, 2005
Summerland, CA, USA

Cause of Death
Died due to heart failure at his home. The cause of death was the result of a long time battle with drug addictions.

Related Bands
Rich Kids on LSD (Drums)

Biography
Was the original drummer of the band Rich Kids On LSD.

Related Links
http://www.rkl.com/bomer/memorial.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact