DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Rocco Clein

† Feb. 01, 2004 (aged 35)
Rocco Clein † Feb. 01, 2004

Birth name
Stefan Bickerich

Born
* Jul. 20, 1968
Munich, Germany

Died
† Feb. 01, 2004
Cologne, Germany

Cause of Death
Cerebral haemorrhage.

Related Bands
Oxalic Lynxs (Vocals/Guitar)

Biography
Rocco Clein was a German music journalist and musician. He wrote for the music magazines \"Visions\" and \"Spex\" and played in several bands. The most fame he reached as editor of the music show \"Wah Wah\" on the tv channels \"Viva\" and \"Viva zwei\".

Related Links
http://www.sueddeutsche.de/kultur/artikel/29/26003


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact