DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Stig

† Oct. 23, 2004 (aged 42)
Stig † Oct. 23, 2004

Birth name
Andrew Sewell

Born
* Aug. 22, 1962

Died
† Oct. 23, 2004
Hackney, London, England

Cause of Death
Icons Of Filth were playing a gig in a squat in Hackney when Stig complained of feeling unwell. They cut their set short so that Stig could get some fresh air. Shortly afterwards he collapsed and died, most likely from a brain haemorrhage but possibly a heart attack.

Related Bands
Icons Of Filth (Vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact