DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Otze

† Apr. 23, 2005 (aged 41)
Otze † Apr. 23, 2005

Birth name
Dieter Ehrlich

Born
* 1964

Died
† Apr. 23, 2005

Cause of Death
Heart attack after being arrested 7 years in a psychiatric clinic for killing his dad with an axe.

Related Bands
Schleim-Keim (Vocals)

Biography
Founder of legendary East German punk band "Schleim-Keim" in the early 80s.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact