DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Todd Barnes

† Dec. 06, 1999 (aged 34)
Todd Barnes † Dec. 06, 1999

Birth name
Francis Gerald Barnes

Born
* 1965

Died
† Dec. 06, 1999

Cause of Death
Brain aneurysm.

Related Bands
TSOL (Drums)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


RatMusicPeople (USA)
TSOL was one of the most important bands to me in the early 80\'s. So sorry to hear about this (15 years later). He was a fantastic drummer.
exhumann (US)
one of the funniest people I\'ve ever known; he was absolutely brilliant. miss him a lot.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact