DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Randy "Biscuit" Turner

† Aug. 18, 2005 (aged 49)
Randy "Biscuit" Turner † Aug. 18, 2005

Birth name
Randy J. Turner

Born
* 1956

Died
† Aug. 18, 2005
Texas, USA

Cause of Death
The Travis County Medical Examiner's Office's preliminary report puts the cause of death as gastrointestinal hemorrhaging resulting from cirrhosis of the liver. He was known to have hepatitis C and diabetes.

Related Bands
Big Boys (Vocals)
Cargo Cult (Vocals)
Swine King (Vocals)
Texas Biscuit Bombs (Vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact