DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Sid Vicious

† Feb. 02, 1979 (aged 21)
Sid Vicious † Feb. 02, 1979

Birth name
John Simon Ritchie

Born
* May. 10, 1957
London, England

Died
† Feb. 02, 1979

Cause of Death
Heroin overdose.

Related Bands
Sex Pistols (Bass)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


Theskull (Usa )
SID FOREVER !!! I loved all your recordings ! RIP


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact