DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Rik L. Rik

† Jun. 30, 2000 (aged 39)
Rik L. Rik † Jun. 30, 2000

Birth name
Richard Brian Elerick

Born
* Sep. 30, 1960

Died
† Jun. 30, 2000

Cause of Death
Died after a six-month bout with brain cancer.

Related Bands
Celestials (Vocals)
Electric Frankenstein (Guest Vocals)
F-Word (Vocals)
Garbage Hearts (Vocals)
Holy Riders (Vocals)
Negative Trend (Vocals)
Slaves (Vocals)

Related Links
http://www.myspace.com/riklriktribute
http://www.myspace.com/73711499


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact