DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Peter P. Trash

† Jan. 16, 2018

Peter P. Trash † Jan. 16, 2018

Birth name
Peter Eichhorn

Died
† Jan. 16, 2018
Germany

Cause of Death
Peter died from his injuries following a tragic car accident.

Biography
Peter was the founder and owner of the famous German garage-punk record label P. TRASH RECORDS. It was located in Bielefeld.

Bands on his label included: AC4, BLACK TIME, THE BLOODTYPES, BRAT FARRAR, BRUTAL KNIGHTS, DEAN DIRG, DEMON'S CLAWS, DIGGER & THE PUSSYCATS, DIGITAL LEATHER, GHETTO WAYS, LOVER!, THE MANIKINS, MODERN PETS, REGULATIONS, SEDATIVES, THE SPITS, STATUES, STEVE ADAMYK BAND and many more.

With Peter, the record label also died. There will be no more releases on P. Trash.

Related Links
http://www.ptrashrecords.com
https://www.discogs.com/label/40263-P-Trash-Records


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact