DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Jonny P. Jewels

† Jan. 01, 2018 (aged 33)

Jonny P. Jewels † Jan. 01, 2018

Birth name
Jon Paul Steuer

Born
* Mar. 27, 1984
Escondido, CA, USA

Died
† Jan. 01, 2018

Cause of Death
Unknown

Related Bands
Kill City Thrillers (Lead Vocals)
P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. (Lead Vocals)
Soda Pop Kids (Lead Vocals)

Biography
Steuer was a Portland based punk musician and tv child actor in \"Little Giants\", \"Star Trek: The Next Generation\" and \"Grace Under Fire\". Until his death he was the singer of Portland punk band P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S.

Related Links
http://www.wweek.com/music/2018/01/02/portland-musician-and-restaurateur-jonny-p-jewels-has-died/
https://www.discogs.com/artist/5452473-Jonny-P-Jewels
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0828125/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact