DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Mike Herrera

† Oct. 06, 2015
Mike Herrera † Oct. 06, 2015

Birth name
Michael Herrera

Died
† Oct. 06, 2015

Cause of Death
Unknown

Related Bands
The Blackout Pact (Vocals)
Tin Horn Prayer (Vocals)

Biography
Herrera had struggled with drugs and alcohol for many years though it is unclear what role this played, if any, in his death. He died at hame in his sleep in age of 33.

Related Links
http://substreammagazine.com/2015/10/mike-herrera-the-blackout-pact-tin-horn-prayer-passes-away-at-age-33/
https://www.punknews.org/article/59085/inmemoriam-mike-herrera-the-blackout-pact-tin-horn-prayer-1982-2015


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact