DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Alpo

† Feb. 06, 2006 (aged 50)

Alpo † Feb. 06, 2006

Birth name
Allen Paulino

Born
* Sep. 22, 1955
Beverly, Massachusetts, USA (?)

Died
† Feb. 06, 2006
Beverly, Massachusetts, USA

Cause of Death
???

Related Bands
Cheater Slicks (Bass)
Nervous Eaters
The Primitive Souls (Bass & Vocals)
The Real Kids (Bass)

Biography
From 1975 - 1983, Allen \"Alpo\" Paulino was the bassist of Boston-based Punk Rock/Power Pop band \"The Real Kids\". Led by John Felice (Ex Modern Lovers).


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact