DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

John Stabb

† May. 07, 2016 (aged 55)
John Stabb † May. 07, 2016

Birth name
John Dukes Schroeder

Died
† May. 07, 2016

Cause of Death
Stomach Cancer

Related Bands
Government Issue (Vocals)

Biography
John Stabb was the singer for the DC Hardcore band Government Issue.

Related Links
http://wtop.com/music/2016/05/d-c-punk-rocker-john-stabb-dies-after-cancer-battle/
http://www.brooklynvegan.com/john-stabb-of-government-issue-rip/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact