DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Nico

† Jul. 18, 1988 (aged 49)
Nico † Jul. 18, 1988

Birth name
Christa Päffgen

Born
* Oct. 16, 1938
Cologne, Germany

Died
† Jul. 18, 1988
Ibiza, Spain

Cause of Death
Brain hemorrhage due to a fall off a bicycle.

Related Bands
Velvet Underground (Vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact