DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Stu "Stuboy" Wylder

† Apr. 06, 2015 (aged 64)
Stu "Stuboy" Wylder † Apr. 06, 2015

Birth name
Stuart Feinholtz

Born
* Jul. 26, 1950
Queens, NY

Died
† Apr. 06, 2015
Fishkill, NY

Cause of Death
drug overdose

Related Bands
Corpse Grinders (Vocals)
London Fogg (Vocals & Drums)

Biography
1966: Sang & played drums with London Fogg
1973-75: Sang with Age
1977-2007: Sang with Corpse Grinders
Other bands included: Custom Gents, Fleet, Rick Rivets Band

Related Links
https://www.facebook.com/stuart.feinholtz
https://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Corpse-Grinders/214983228531813
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Whiplash-Records/141868042518697


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact