DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Kim Fowley

† Jan. 15, 2015 (aged 75)
Kim Fowley † Jan. 15, 2015

Birth name
Kim Vincent Fowley

Born
* Jul. 21, 1939
Los Angeles, California, USA

Died
† Jan. 15, 2015
Hollywood, CA, USA

Cause of Death
Bladder Cancer

Related Bands
Kim Fowley (Singer/Songwriter)
Modern Lovers (Producer)
Runaways (Manager)

Biography
Kim Fowley was a musician and producer, he\'s mostly known for a number of novelty albums from the 1960\'s and managing the Runaways in the 1970\'s.

Related Links
http://www.cnn.com/2015/01/16/entertainment/kim-fowley-obit/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


VioletBlac (United States)
Good riddance.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact