DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Dave Gregg

† Mar. 31, 2014

Dave Gregg † Mar. 31, 2014

Birth name
David Gregg

Died
† Mar. 31, 2014
BC, Canada

Cause of Death
Heart Attack

Biography
Guitarist for D.O,A. a hardcore punk band from Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. They are often referred to as the \"founders\" of hardcore punk

Related Links
music.cbc.ca/blogs/2014/3/DOA-former-guitarist-Dave-Gregg-has-died


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


Theskull (Usa )
What an incredible and blistering musician !!! DOA forever !!!! RIP DG - you are sorely missed :(
DMStuder (Canada)
A truly amazing person, friend and fondly remembered. The music you left with us will always be etched in the bedrock of your home. RIP Dave - until we meet again


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact