DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Muscha

† Jul. 31, 2003 (aged 51)
Muscha † Jul. 31, 2003

Birth name
Jürgen Muschalek

Born
* Nov. 28, 1951
Germany

Died
† Jul. 31, 2003
Düsseldorf, Germany

Cause of Death
Suicide by hanging

Related Bands
Charley\'s Girls (Guitar)

Biography
Muscha was a Punk musician, painter and film maker. He played guitar in Charley\'s Girls, a Düsseldorf and Köln based german Punk band formed in 1977.
He was the director of Decoder, a Punk, Industrial and Sci-Fi related movie from 1984 starring FM Einheit of Einstürzende Neubauten, William Rice and Christiane F., with cameos of Genesis P-Orridge (Throbbing Gristle) and William S. Burroughs.

Related Links
http://www.discogs.com/artist/1601810-Muscha
http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0615582/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact