DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Will Shatter

† Dec. 09, 1987 (aged 31)
Will Shatter † Dec. 09, 1987

Birth name
Russell Wilkinson

Born
* Jun. 10, 1956

Died
† Dec. 09, 1987

Cause of Death
Accidental heroin overdose.

Related Bands
Flipper (Vocals, Bass)
Negative Trend (Bass, Vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


lifeisnil (States)
I look at this guy and see a man who will never die. Shatter, you lived and died like a legend. Your message is immortal...


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact