DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Mike Vomit

† Mar. 21, 1984 (aged 29)
Mike Vomit † Mar. 21, 1984

Birth name
Michael Doyce Brock

Born
* Mar. 27, 1954

Died
† Mar. 21, 1984

Related Bands
Vomit Pigs (Vocals)

Biography
Mikey (or Mike Vomit or Mite Vomit) was the Vomit Pig. First and foremost, Mike had the Attitude. The Punk Attitude. The Anything/Everything Goes Attitude. The Watch Me Defy Death Attitude. But he maintained a certain mocking self-awareness through it all. He knew he was a "Useless Eater". (http://www.breakmyface.com/bands/vomitpigs.html)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


earthur22 (usa)
R.I.P. MIKEY


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact