DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Jennifer Miro

† Dec. 16, 2011 (aged 54)

Jennifer Miro † Dec. 16, 2011

Birth name
Jennifer Anderson

Born
* May. 03, 1957
San Fransisco, CA, USA?

Died
† Dec. 16, 2011
New York City, NY, USA

Cause of Death
Cancer

Related Bands
The Nuns (San Fransisco)

Biography
Vocalist in the San Fransisco band The Nuns.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact