DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Platinum Paul

† Nov. 1982 (aged 25)

Platinum Paul † Nov. 1982

Birth name
Paul Stafford

Born
* Jun. 15, 1957

Died
† Nov. 1982

Cause of Death
Leukemia - He had been diagnosed with leukemia at age nine and had bucked the doctors' predictions of death by age fifteen. However, in 1982, leukemia finally got the upperhand on the raucous front man, and he died at the age of twenty-four.

Related Bands
Skuds (Vocals)


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact