DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Chumly Porter

† Jun. 06, 2011 (aged 41)
Chumly Porter † Jun. 06, 2011

Birth name
Brook Porter

Born
* Nov. 24, 1969
Castro Valley, CA

Died
† Jun. 06, 2011
Unknown

Cause of Death
Suicide

Related Bands
D.R.I. (Bass)

Biography
Chumly Porter was a long time D.R.I. roadie and eventually joined the band on bass. He played on their \"Full Speed Ahead\" album and played with the band from 1994-1995.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact