DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Marc Morbid

† Mar. 13, 2002 (aged 44)

Marc Morbid † Mar. 13, 2002

Birth name
Marc Mooreland

Born
* Jan. 08, 1958
So Cal, USA

Died
† Mar. 13, 2002
Paris, France

Cause of Death
Liver Failure

Related Bands
Skulls (Guitar)
Wall of Voodoo (Guitar)

Biography
an American rock musician. He was the former guitarist for new wave band Wall of Voodoo, punk band The Skulls, and rock bands Pretty and Twisted and Department of Crooks. He also released a solo album under the name Marc Moreland Mess.

Related Links
http://www.marcmoreland.com/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact