DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Flattus Maximus

† Nov. 03, 2011 (aged 34)
Flattus Maximus † Nov. 03, 2011

Birth name
Corey Smoot

Born
* Aug. 25, 1977
San Jose, CA

Died
† Nov. 03, 2011
Minneapolis, MN

Cause of Death
unknown

Related Bands
Gwar (Guitar)

Biography
Smoot joined GWAR in 2002 and first appeared on the band\'s 2004 album \"War Party\". He was the fifth guitarist to play the character of Flattus Maximus, known by his red face, white dreadlocks, dinosaur-head shoulder pads and reptile feet.

Born August 25, 1977, Smoot previously played in metal bands MISGUIDED and LOCUS FACTOR and continued to play with MENSREA, in addition to establishing his own solo project, THE CORY SMOOT EXPERIMENT.

Related Links
http://www.gwar.net/


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact