DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

John Garrighan

† Jan. 30, 2011 (aged 27)
John Garrighan † Jan. 30, 2011

Birth name
John Ryan Garrighan

Born
* Apr. 01, 1983
Pittsburg, PA, USA

Died
† Jan. 30, 2011
Monroeville, USA

Cause of Death
The cause of death is undetermined, pending results of toxicology tests.

Related Bands
Berlin Project (Guitar & Vocals)

Biography
John Garrighan was only 14 when he formed The Berlin Project, and by the time he was 22, the pop-punk band had toured nationally and sold tens of thousands of albums. The band is well known for there cover of "Gin and Juice" made famous through Napster.

He had a 5-year-old daughter, Emma, with Sarah Ondriezek, from whom he was recently divorced.

Related Links
http://www.post-gazette.com/pg/11033/1122328-122.stm#ixzz1KSkorCee

"Gin and Juice" Cover:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8pYc0BiskHA


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact