DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Henrik Frykman

† Mar. 25, 2011 (aged 40)

Henrik Frykman † Mar. 25, 2011

Birth name
Carl Henrik Frykman

Born
* Feb. 19, 1971
Nyköping, Sweden

Died
† Mar. 25, 2011
Sweden

Cause of Death
Cancer

Related Bands
Disfear (Bass)

Biography
Was the long-time bassist of the swedish d-beat band Disfear. Frykman joined the band in 1990, while Disfear was still known as Anti-Bofors. He was the only original member along with the guitarist Björn Petterson.

Related Links
http://www.metalsucks.net/2011/03/30/r-i-p-henrik-frykman/
https://people.ifm.liu.se/ulfry/Genealogy/Frykman.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact