DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Bill Hartley

† Nov. 29, 2009 (aged 46)
Bill Hartley † Nov. 29, 2009

Birth name
William Whittin Hartley

Born
* Sep. 29, 1963
Connecticut, USA

Died
† Nov. 29, 2009
Chicago, USA

Cause of Death
heart attack.

Related Bands
Diet Christ (Guitar)
Flophouse
Irwin Allen Project
Lab Report
Tickle Penny

Biography
A total friend to all musicians. Musically accomplished, played many instruments and he brought an intense and crazy attitude to any project he worked on.

Bands he played with... Diet Christ, Lab Report, Flophouse, The Irwin Allen Project, Tickle Penny..

Related Links
http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=216890291419


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact