DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Rick Kulwicki

† Feb. 15, 2011 (aged 49)

Rick Kulwicki † Feb. 15, 2011

Birth name
Richard P. Kulwicki

Born
* Jul. 07, 1961

Died
† Feb. 15, 2011

Cause of Death
Unknown

Related Bands
Buckingham Squares (Guitar)
Fluid (Guitar)
Frantix (Guitar)

Biography
A stalwart of the scene, the Denver native was also a member of the Frantix, Madhouse and, most recently, the Buckingham Squares.

Related Links
http://blogs.westword.com/backbeat/2011/02/rip_rick_kulwicki.php


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact