DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Andy Keogh

† Dec. 27, 2010 (aged 39)

Andy Keogh † Dec. 27, 2010

Birth name
Andrew Allen Keogh

Born
* Mar. 19, 1971

Died
† Dec. 27, 2010
USA

Cause of Death
Due to complications of testicular cancer.

Related Bands
Upsets (Vocals)

Biography
He was a familiar face to the tattoo crowd, working the early years of American Graffiti, in its hipster heydays. Andy Keogh was a singer, playing frontman in THE UPSETS, a local late punk-rock favorite of the mid-to-late '90's.

Related Links
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Andy-Keogh-RIP/171970556172326
http://www.streetstylesacramento.com/2010/12/andy-keogh-rip.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact