DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Al of Hate

† Sep. 02, 2005 (aged 44)
Al of Hate † Sep. 02, 2005

Birth name
Al Midnica

Born
* Nov. 30, 1960
Queens, NY, USA

Died
† Sep. 02, 2005
New York City, NY, USA

Cause of Death
Heroin Overdose

Related Bands
Eyes of Hate (Vocals)

Biography
Al was the singer for 2000's NYHC band Eyes of Hate

Related Links
http://www.myspace.com/ripalofhate
http://www.myspace.com/eyesofhate/blog/45811223
http://www.jaydecay.com/eyesofhate.asp


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact