DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Snickers

† Sep. 24, 1997 (aged 36)
Snickers † Sep. 24, 1997

Birth name
Richard W. Scott

Born
* Jan. 17, 1961

Died
† Sep. 24, 1997
Long Beach, California, USA

Cause of Death
Drug overdose.

Related Bands
Klan (Vocals)
Simpletones (Vocals)
Stains (Vocals)

Biography
Singer for The Simpletones (pictured, in the middle), The Klan, The Stains.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact