DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

TerrorMike

† Sep. 01, 2008

TerrorMike † Sep. 01, 2008

Birth name
Michael Tilsner

Died
† Sep. 01, 2008
Hannover, Germany

Cause of Death
Mike was chained to a wheelchair since birth. He passed away from a heartattack related to his disease.

Biography
Tilsner was running the label "Terrorrecords" and released records by punk/hardcore bands like MISSING IN ACTION, UNGUNST, MURDER DISCO X, NOT REALLY and more. He also organized punk concerts and parties.

He was chained to a wheelchair since birth (which did not stop him from joining the pit with his electric wheelchair slamming into people and make his "Zivi" feed him beer thru' a straw). Doctors told his parents he would never make it over 8. Well he hit 30 and more.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact