DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Mark Hickey

† Aug. 08, 2000 (aged 42)
Mark Hickey † Aug. 08, 2000

Birth name
Mark Rodemaker

Born
* 1958
Oxnard, CA. USA

Died
† Aug. 08, 2000
Colorado, USA

Cause of Death
liver and kidney failure

Related Bands
Agression (Vocals)

Biography
Lead singer for 80's "Nardcore" scene band Agression (with one 'g') - an Oxnard, CA. based band - he sang of surfing and skating in a "local's only" area called Silverstrand.

Related Links
http://www.myspace.com/agression1


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


Dmskin (usa)
as an agression fan i feel hickey should have an image since i can not fine the on of him from the dont be mistaken album i feel this one would do nicely if edited properly http://www.vcstar.com/photos/galleries/2013/aug/16/nardfest-35-years-vc-punk-rock/66767/


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact