DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Mike Scag

† Jul. 22, 2009 (aged 53)
Mike Scag † Jul. 22, 2009

Birth name
Michael Scagliarini

Born
* Jun. 20, 1956
Plymouth, USA

Died
† Jul. 22, 2009

Cause of Death
His cause of death was undeterminded.

Related Bands
Johnnies (Vocals/Guitar)
Johnny Bravo (Vocals/Guitar)
New Frustrations (Vocals/Guitar)

Biography
Mike was a fixture of the classic punk / power pop community in Boston and member of the bands THE JOHNNIES and THE NEW FRUSTRATIONS.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact