DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Andy Apathy

† Jun. 04, 2002 (aged 39)
Andy Apathy † Jun. 04, 2002

Birth name
Andrew P. Bryan

Born
* Apr. 10, 1963

Died
† Jun. 04, 2002

Cause of Death
He possibly smoked some crack cocaine and had a heart attack.

Related Bands
Reagan Youth (Bass)
Urban Waste (Bass)

Biography
He was also known as Andy Zap and Andy Zapathy. Andy was the first bassist for New York Punk/Hardcore band REAGAN YOUTH in 1980-81.

Related Links
http://paulcripple.blogspot.com/2008/05/andy-zapathy_05.html


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact