DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Nidge Miller

† Feb. 10, 2007 (aged 48)
Nidge Miller † Feb. 10, 2007

Birth name
Alan Paul Nigel Miller

Born
* Nov. 21, 1958

Died
† Feb. 10, 2007
Austin, TX, USA

Cause of Death
Miller was struck by a car and died on impact after walking on to a freeway after a show in Austin, Texas.

Related Bands
Blitz (Guitar)

Biography
Guitarist/songwriter for British punk/oi! band BLITZ.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact