DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Frankie Venom

† Oct. 15, 2008 (aged 51)
Frankie Venom † Oct. 15, 2008

Birth name
Frank Kerr

Born
* 1957

Died
† Oct. 15, 2008
Canada

Cause of Death
Died of natural causes (cancer).

Related Bands
Teenage Head (Vocals)

Biography
Frank was the lead singer of punk rock pioneers Teenage Head, founded at Westdale High School in Hamilton, Ontario in 1975. Teenage Head most recently teamed up with Ramones drummer Marky Ramone to record an album of the band's classics.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact