DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Böna

† Jan. 25, 1983 (aged 24)

Böna † Jan. 25, 1983

Birth name
Björn Eriksson

Born
* Jul. 09, 1958
Hägersten, Stockholm, Sweden

Died
† Jan. 25, 1983
Bandhagen, Stockholm, Sweden

Cause of Death
Car accident

Related Bands
Rude Kids (Vocals)

Biography
Vocalist in The Rude Kids 1977-1983. They made the most brutal punkrock from Stockholm in the 70s, in the later years they turned into a plain rock band.


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact