DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Kiste

† Aug. 15, 2008 (aged 31)
Kiste † Aug. 15, 2008

Birth name
Ingo Kasten

Born
* Dec. 31, 1976
Germany

Died
† Aug. 15, 2008
Germany

Cause of Death
Kiste died in a tragic motorbike accident without his fault.

Biography
Kiste was co-operator of the punk rock tour booking agency "Rock This Town".

Related Links
http://www.rockthistown.de


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact