DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Brent Lyles

† Jan. 19, 2007 (aged 43)
Brent Lyles † Jan. 19, 2007

Birth name
Brent Harrold Liles

Born
* Sep. 07, 1963
Fullerton, CA, USA

Died
† Jan. 19, 2007
LA, CA, USA

Cause of Death
Accident, He was struck by a truck as he stepped off of a curb.

Related Bands
Agent Orange (Bass)
Social Distortion (Bass)

Biography
Brent Liles (born September 7, 1963) was the bassist for Social Distortion from 1981-1984 and later was the bassist for Agent Orange.
He left Social Distortion on New Year's Eve 1984, the same day as friend and Social Distortion drummer Derek O'Brien. The two would once again be bandmates in the early 1990's with Agent Orange. Liles also briefly played guitar for the band Easter.
Also appeared in the 1983 documentary, Another State of Mind


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact