DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Sean Finnegan

† Jan. 30, 2008 (aged 43)
Sean Finnegan † Jan. 30, 2008

Birth name
Sean Finngan

Died
† Jan. 30, 2008
Baltimore, MD, USA

Cause of Death
Heart attack

Related Bands
Void (Drums)

Biography
Sean played in Void while they we're active from 1980-1984 and was recently working on the set of the HBO production, "The Wire". Void was one of the original Dischord Records bands. Helped to define the early D.C. punk sound. Some credit Void with being first of the "Crossover" bands, adding a wild metalic edge to their music. Sean ripped on drums, a major influence on punks


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact