DEAD PUNK STARS

† R.I.P †


The Dead (Browse All) Statistics of Death Submit Dead Punk Star Register Links


Search The Dead:

Lance Romance

† Nov. 10, 2007 (aged 36)
Lance Romance † Nov. 10, 2007

Birth name
Lance Faulk

Born
* 1971

Died
† Nov. 10, 2007
Huntington Beach, California, USA

Cause of Death
Died of a heart attack. He was living on borrowed time, having had heart problems for many years.

Related Bands
Attraction (Vocals)

Biography
Lance Romance was the lead singer of long-time Orange County band the Attraction. Known for his crazy antics and incredible energy, both on and off stage, Lance believed in living life to the full. His preference for makeup and hats ( la "Clockwork Orange") made him noticeable in a positive way. He was having fun at the world's expense!

Related Links
http://www.lanceromancefunrun.com


Memorial Comments [Add Comment]


No comments yet.


© 2007-2008 DeadPunkStars.com † Contact